Login or register  
TV

Peter Cellier

Mostly Credited As: Peter Cellier
Birth Name: Peter F. Cellier
Date Of Birth: 1928
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hendon, Middlesex, England

Peter Cellier



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pennies from Heaven (1978)As: Bank Manager
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Close to Home 12x118: (Oct/11/2010) As David Padkin 
  Tough Love 07x113: (Dec/15/2005) As Stanley Hill 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Silence of Friends 21x23: (Feb/03/2007) As Roy Difford 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Talent for Life 06x01: (Jan/03/2003) As Peregrine Slade, [Starring Roles]

Goodnight Sweetheart (1993) 
  Is Your Journey Really Necessary? 01x03: (Dec/02/1993) As The Spiv 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  One Against the Wind 41x01: (Dec/01/1991) As Court General 

Keeping Up Appearances (1990) 
  Onslow's Birthday 02x06: (Oct/06/1991) As The Major 
  Hyacinth Tees Off 02x04: (Sep/22/1991) As The Major 
  Daddy's Accident 01x01: (Oct/29/1990) As The Major 

Yes, Prime Minister (1986) 
  A Conflict of Interest 02x04: (Dec/24/1987) As Sir Frank Gordon 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Official Secret 04x03: (Feb/02/1987) As Sir Frank Fawcett 
  Rumpole and the Course of True Love 02x05: (Jun/26/1979) As Grayson 

Storyboard (1983) 
  King & Castle 02x01: (Aug/20/1985) As Herbert Parrish QC 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Auctions 04x04: (Nov/12/1982) As Lucius Sharkey 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Time-Flight, Part One 19x23: (Mar/22/1982) As Andrews 

The Gaffer (1981) 
  England Exports 01x06: (Feb/13/1981) As Gaston 

It Ain't Half Hot Mum (1974) 
  That's Entertainment? 07x01: (Oct/17/1980) As Major Grant Hopkirk 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Depart in Peace 02x10: (May/03/1980) As Wilkins 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Long Shot 01x11: (Mar/10/1978) As Walton 

Warship (1973) 
  Fall From Grace 04x09: (Mar/01/1977) As Captain Calder 
  One Of Those Days 02x05: (Nov/12/1974) As Captain (F) 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Gnaws 01x10: (Dec/21/1976) As Carter 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  Lady Randolph 01x02: (Nov/12/1974) As Lord Aylesford 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Leeds--United! 05x01: (Oct/31/1974) As Philip Stringer 
  The Bankrupt 03x08: (Nov/27/1972) As James 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  The Dinner Party 01x05: (Aug/03/1974) As Harold Irving 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Alien 04x11: (Apr/25/1974) As Sir Terence Gabon 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Someone at the Top of the Stairs 01x03: (Apr/28/1973) As Colonel Wright 

The Regiment (1972) 
  The Recruit 01x05: (Mar/20/1972) As Unknown 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Duchess of Wiltshire's Diamonds 01x04: (Oct/11/1971) As Duke of Wiltshire 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The Ghost Talks 01x21: (Feb/06/1970) As Long 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Anne Boleyn 01x02: (Jan/08/1970) As Sir Christopher Hales 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  A Formula for Treason 01x149: (Oct/12/1969) As Frazer Douglas 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Paid in Full 04x03: (Aug/13/1969) As Enright 
  Divide and Conquer 04x02: (Aug/06/1969) As Mr Engright 

Callan (1967) 
  Heir Apparent 02x06: (Feb/12/1969) As Captain Jenkins 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  A Quantity Of Gelignite 04x21: (Jan/30/1969) As Stanley Mellish 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Cellier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..