Login or register  
TV

Hannah Waddingham

Mostly Credited As: Hannah Waddingham
Birth Name: Hannah Amlee
Date Of Birth: 1974
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Hannah Waddingham



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Benidorm (2007)As: Tonya Dyke (2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Elaine Paige Show (2014) 
  Maureen Lipman, Hannah Waddingham, Clive Rowe and Christine Andreas 01x03: (May/28/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 9, 2014 04x154: (Apr/09/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 110 04x110: (Feb/06/2014) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Promise 13x229: (Mar/28/2012) As Rhonda Stowell 
  Occupational Hazards 11x224: (Mar/17/2010) As Jacky Parnell 
  Miss Letherbridge 10x129: (Nov/04/2008) As Dixie Deadman 

My Family (2000) 
  Susan For A Brusin' 11x10: (Aug/26/2011) As Katie 
  Accusin' Susan 11x03: (Jul/08/2011) As Katie 
  Mary Christmas 10x08: (Dec/24/2010) As Katie 

Not Going Out (2006) 
  Movie 04x03: (Jan/20/2011) As Jane 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Mirror Crack'd From Side to Side 05x04: (Jan/02/2011) As Lola Brewster 

M.I. High (2007) 
  The Glove 03x10: (Mar/09/2009) As Allanah Sucrose 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 10, 2008 09x10: (Jan/10/2008) As Herself 

My Hero (2000) 
  Sidekick 06x04: (Aug/11/2006) As  

Footballers' Wives (2002) 
  Series 4, Episode 9 04x09: (May/26/2005) As Jools 

Coupling (UK) (2000) 
  Split 03x01: (Sep/23/2002) As Jenny Turbot 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hannah Waddingham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..