Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dan Renton Skinner


Mostly Credited As: Dan Renton Skinner
Sometimes Credited As: Renton Skinner
Angelos Epithemiou
Dan Skinner

Birth Name: Daniel Renton Skinner
Date Of Birth: 1973
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Dan Renton Skinner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trying Again (2014)As: Andrew
House Of Fools (2014)As: Bosh
The Angelos Neil Epithemiou Show (2012)As: Angelos Epithemiou
Ministry of Curious Stuff (2012)As: Captain Length-Width
The Pinky and Perky Show (2008)As: Morton Frog -- [Voice]
Shooting Stars (1995)As: Angelos Epithemiou
Episode Cast Credits 

The Feeling Of Nuts Comedy Night (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/24/2014) As Angelos Epithemiou 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up to Cancer After Hours 02x11: (Oct/17/2014) As Angelos Epithemiou (Call Centre) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Angelos Epithemiou (Call Centre) 

Yonderland (2013) 
  The Chosen Mum 01x01: (Nov/10/2013) As Various, [Starring Roles]

The Wrong Mans (2013) 
  Running Mans 01x06: (Oct/29/2013) As D.I. Ireland 
  Dead Mans 01x03: (Oct/08/2013) As D.I. Ireland 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Angelos Epithemiou (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Angelos Epithemiou, [Featuring]
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Angelos Epithemiou (Kissing Booth Volunteer), [Featuring]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/16/2013) As Angelos Epithemiou, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Feb/18/2012) As Angelos Epithemiou 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 27, 2012 24x224: (Jul/27/2012) As Angelos Epithemiou 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Amanda Lamb, Angelos Epithemiou and Rizzle Kicks 01x14: (Jun/24/2012) As Angelos Epithemiou, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 9, 2012 13x09: (Jan/09/2012) As Angelos Epithemiou 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/19/2011) As Angelos Epithemiou 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  December 15, 2011 01x118: (Dec/15/2011) As Angelos Epithemiou 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Cilla Black, Holly Willoughby, Rizzle Kicks, Tiffany Stevenson, Angelos Epithemiou 25x10: (Dec/05/2011) As Angelos Epithemiou 

My Family (2000) 
  Desperately Stalking Susan 10x03: (Jul/23/2010) As Sergeant 
  The Mummy Returns 05x01: (Mar/19/2004) As Spencer 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Lenny Henry, Mutya Buena, Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen 06x05: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself 
  Dan Skinner, Kim Woodburn, Lee Mack, Dave Myers 06x04: (Sep/16/2009) As Himself 
  Julia Bradbury, Martin Freeman, Paddy Considine, Dan Skinner 06x03: (Sep/09/2009) As Himself 
  Liz McClarnon, Ricky Wilson, Gregg Wallace, Dan Skinner 06x02: (Sep/02/2009) As Himself 

Coupling (UK) (2000) 
  Circus of the Epidurals 04x04: (May/31/2004) As Husband of pregnant woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Renton Skinner Quotes

No quotes added for this person