Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Leslie Carlson


Mostly Credited As: Leslie Carlson
Sometimes Credited As: Les Carlson

Birth Name: Leslie Merle Carlson
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mitchell, South Dakota
Date Of Death: May 03, 2014
Cause Of Death: cancer (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

Leslie Carlson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Collaborators (1973)As: Detective George Kaminski
Episode Cast Credits 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  The Girlfriend Experience 03x08: (Jul/26/2012) As Clarence Hodgson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Haven (2010) 
  As You Were 01x09: (Sep/10/2010) As Vaughn Carpenter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  Donor 02x02: (Oct/06/1997) As Dr. Dale Hoff, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Little Green Men 02x01: (Sep/16/1994) As Dr. Troisky, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Born Again 01x22: (Apr/29/1994) As Dr. Spitz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Highlander (1992) 
  Deadly Medicine 01x08: (Nov/21/1992) As Sam Thompson 
  Free Fall 01x05: (Oct/31/1992) As Sam Thompson 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Diplomas for Sale 05x09: (Dec/08/1990) As Professor Gray 

Broken Badges (1990) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Nov/24/1990) As Doctor Vietro 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Passages 05x21: (Apr/30/1990) As Dr. Brolenz 
  Ma Dalton 04x08: (Jan/23/1989) As Sam "Sparky" Greer (as Les Carlson) 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  The Prisoner 02x25: (Jun/10/1989) As Dell Arkwright (as Les Carlson), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Hunters 03x04: (Oct/15/1988) As Jim Hilsen 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  The Walls of Jericho 01x02: (Oct/10/1988) As Detective #1 (as Les Carlson), [Co-Guest Stars]

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Emily 02x12: (Nov/25/1977) As Douglas Collings (as Les Carlson) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Carlson Quotes

No quotes added for this person