Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Adams (1)


Mostly Credited As: Tony Adams (1)
Birth Name: Anthony S. Adams
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Anglesey, Wales
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tony Adams (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crossroads (2001) (2001)As: Adam Chance (2001-2002)
General Hospital (UK) (1972)As: Neville Bywaters (1973-1979)
Crossroads (1964) (1964)As: Adam Chance (1978-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Unforgettable (2000) 
  Noele Gordon 05x08: (May/16/2012) As Himself 

That's What I Call Television (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/30/2007) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Ghosts in the Machine 08x28: (Jun/02/2006) As Edgar Price 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 2, Show 125 02x125: (Apr/05/1988) As Himself 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Green Death, Episode Four 10x24: (Jun/09/1973) As Elgin 
  The Green Death, Episode Three 10x23: (Jun/02/1973) As Elgin 
  The Green Death, Episode Two 10x22: (May/26/1973) As Elgin 
  The Green Death, Episode One 10x21: (May/19/1973) As Elgin 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Conspiracy: Regina v Luckhurst and Sawyer: Part 3 01x30: (Dec/15/1972) As Brian Parker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Adams (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person