Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Leyton


Mostly Credited As: John Leyton
Birth Name: John Dudley Leyton
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Frinton-On-Sea, Essex, England

John Leyton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jericho (1966) (1966)As: Nicholas Gage
Episode Cast Credits 

Jukebox Heroes (2001) 
  John Leyton: Johnny, Remember Me 02x02: (Jul/09/2002) As Himself (Interviewee) 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Leopard (2) 17x21: (Mar/23/2001) As Supt Ian Acheson 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  The Dave Clark Five; John Leyton; Patsy Ann Noble 01x14: (Nov/08/1963) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Leyton Quotes

No quotes added for this person