Login or register  
TV

Don Quine

Mostly Credited As: Don Quine
Birth Name: Donald Quine
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fenville, Michigan

Don Quine



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Virginian (1962)As: Stacey Grainger (S05-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Bored, She Hung Herself 02x16: (Jan/07/1970) As Don Miles 

Lancer (1968) 
  Foley 01x04: (Oct/15/1968) As Corey 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Plunderers 01x30: (Apr/24/1966) As Frank Collins 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Shadow of the Swan 03x21: (Feb/08/1966) As Carny 
  Scapegoat 02x20: (Feb/02/1965) As Vin Briggs 
  Detour on a Road Going Nowhere 02x12: (Dec/08/1964) As Sandy Baird 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Journey to the Sunrise 04x27: (Apr/01/1965) As Lex McConnell 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Meeting 07x13: (Jan/01/1965) As Loy Slake 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Short Way Home 02x30: (Apr/21/1961) As Frankie Williams 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Quine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..