Login or register  
TV

T.K. Carter

Mostly Credited As: T.K. Carter
Birth Name: Thomas Kent Carter
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

T.K. Carter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Corner (2000)As: Gary McCullough
The Sinbad Show (1993)As: Clarence Hull
Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988)As: Milo Williams
Jem (1985)As: Anthony Julian -- [Voice]
Punky Brewster (1984)As: Mike Fulton (S02)
Just Our Luck (1983)As: Shabu
Episode Cast Credits 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Bed-Stuy 03x06: (Nov/05/2007) As Lamar Johnson 

In Justice (2006) 
  The Public Burning 01x08: (Feb/17/2006) As Frank Benner 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  What's Up, Chuck? 06x12: (Feb/16/1999) As Ajay Foreman 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Homie-Work 05x17: (Mar/18/1998) As Ty 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  White Men Can Funk 02x19: (Mar/04/1998) As T-Bone 
  When the Funk Hits the Rib Tips 02x07: (Oct/29/1997) As T-Bone 
  When the Funk Bites the Dust 01x15: (Feb/09/1997) As T-Bone 
  High Top Reunion 01x10: (Nov/17/1996) As T-Bone 

Moesha (1996) 
  Rhythm and Dues 03x10: (Nov/04/1997) As T.K. Smooth 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Whispers/ Lo-Key/ Coolio & the 40 Thevz 24x23: (Mar/18/1995) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  MC Lyte/ Maze featuring Frankie Beverly/ Mica Paris 23x02: (Oct/30/1993) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

A Different World (1987) 
  Cabin in the Sky 06x21: (Jun/10/1993) As Darnell Gaines 

Family Matters (1989) 
  It's Beginning to Look a Lot like Urkel 04x12: (Dec/11/1992) As Guardian Angel 

227 (1985) 
  A Date to Remember 04x15: (Feb/18/1989) As Gary Hunt 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Fenster Hall (2) 01x22: (Mar/31/1985) As Mike Fulton 
  Fenster Hall (1) 01x21: (Mar/31/1985) As Mike Fulton 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Homecoming (2) 05x03: (Oct/04/1978) As Richard 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Festival 06x18: (Jan/26/1978) As Jodie Foster 

Good Times (1974) 
  J.J. and the Boss' Daughter 05x15: (Jan/18/1978) As Head 
  Wheels 05x07: (Nov/02/1977) As Head 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Crib Job 03x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Mojo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.K. Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..