Login or register  
TV

Jules Schermer

Mostly Credited As: Jules Schermer
Birth Name: Jules Sigmund Schermer
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1908 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jessup, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: March 23, 1996




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Dakotas (1963)• Supervising Producer
Lawman (1958)• Supervising Producer
• Producer (1958-1961)
The Roaring 20's (1960)• Supervising Producer
The Virginian (1962)• Producer (1963-1964)

Episode Crew


Lawman (1958) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Escape of Joe Kilmer 03x14 Dec/18/1960 As: Story
The Go-Between 03x02 Sep/26/1960 As: Story
The Town Boys 03x01 Sep/18/1960 As: Story
Fast Trip to Cheyenne 02x37 Jun/19/1960 As: Story
The Return 01x32 May/10/1959 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jules Schermer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..