Login or register  
TV

Scott Major

Mostly Credited As: Scott Major
Birth Name: Scott Ian Major
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Scott Major



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Always Greener (2001)As: Tom Morgan
Heartbreak High (1994)As: Peter Rivers (1994-1995)
Late For School (1992)As: Oates
Neighbours (1985)As: Darren Stark/Lucas Fitzgerald (1993/2008-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 16, 2013 14x137: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 28 07x28: (Jul/15/2013) As Himself 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Integrated Logistics 02x02: (Mar/08/2008) As Keith 

City Homicide (2007) 
  Rostered Day Off 01x13: (Nov/12/2007) As Graeme Combes 

Doctors (2000) 
  Going Walkabout 08x39: (Jun/15/2006) As Brian "Bondi" Price 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Mind Wide Open 11x11: (Apr/14/2004) As Will Graham 
  Running Scared 11x10: (Apr/07/2004) As Will Graham 
  Under Pressure 03x16: (May/14/1996) As Andy Sexton 

All Saints (1998) 
  If These Walls Could Talk 02x05: (Mar/02/1999) As Jason 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Unfinished Business 01x22: (Jul/22/1996) As Flasher 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Neighbours (1985) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Episode 6835 30x45 Mar/07/2014 As: Director
Episode 6809 30x19 Jan/30/2014 As: Director
Episode 6808 30x18 Jan/29/2014 As: Director
Episode 6807 30x17 Jan/28/2014 As: Director
Episode 6806 30x16 Jan/27/2014 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Major Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..