Login or register  
TV

Stacey Swain

Mostly Credited As: Stacey Swain
Sometimes Credited As: Stacey Q
Stacy Q
SSQ
Stacey Q.

Birth Name: Stacey Lynn Swain
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fullerton, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Stacey Swain



TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Teen Idols 02x14: (Sep/14/2000) As Herself 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Bubba's House Band 06x10: (Nov/25/1989) As Ciji 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Stacey Q 32x13: (Jul/01/1989) As Herself 
  Stacy Q / Jermaine Stewart 31x26: (Apr/09/1988) As Herself 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  D.J. Tanners's Day Off 01x22: (May/06/1988) As Herself 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  A Star is Torn 08x15: (Jan/31/1987) As Cinnamon 
  Off-Broadway Baby 08x05: (Nov/01/1986) As Cinnamon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stacey Swain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..