Login or register  
TV

Vince Gill

Mostly Credited As: Vince Gill
Birth Name: Vincent Grant Gill
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Vince Gill



TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Music Shop (1990)As: Himself
Secret Valley (1981)As: Vincent
Country Music Association Awards (1967)As: Himself (Host 1992-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Leslie Mann, David Koechner, Vince Gill with Paul Franklin 22x57: (Jan/09/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Robin Williams, Drew Hastings, Vince Gill 19x191: (Nov/16/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Jeff Corwin, Reba McEntire with Vince Gill 16x07: (Sep/25/2007) As Himself 
  Sharon Stone, Patricia Arquette, Vince Gill 15x36: (Nov/13/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Joan Allen, Jackie Chan, Vince Gill, Amy Grant, Chris Tucker; 56x239: (Aug/03/2007) As Himself 
  Vince Gill, Barack Obama 56x34: (Oct/19/2006) As Himself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2007 CMA Music Festival 04x01: (Jul/23/2007) As Himself (Performer) 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  An Evening with Vince Gill 29x03: (Oct/25/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Vince Gill/Martina McBride 24x05: (Feb/27/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 119 06x119: (Feb/13/2003) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 100 05x100: (May/20/2002) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Bluegrass is Always Greener 06x09: (Feb/24/2002) Voiced  Boomhauer's Singing Voice, [Special Guest Stars]
  Peggy's Fan Fair 04x24: (May/21/2000) Voiced  Assistant Pastor Larry, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  William Baldwin, Jeff Gordon, Vince Gill 04x18: (Sep/25/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Pauly Shore, Gena Lee Nolin, Vince Gill 03x174: (Jun/20/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0347 02x128: (Mar/20/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0275 02x56: (Nov/22/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Against the Wind (1978) 
  When Kings Go Forth to Battle 01x08: (Oct/10/1978) As Quartermaster Laycock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince Gill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..