Login or register  
TV

Barry McGuigan

Mostly Credited As: Barry McGuigan
Birth Name: Finbar Patrick McGuigan
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Clones, County Monaghan
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Barry McGuigan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ali (2012)As: Presenter
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Himself (Series 3 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live Boxing (2014) 
  Live World Championship Boxing: Ola Afolabi Vs Yoan Pablo Hernandez 02x04: (Dec/06/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 23, 2014 08x232: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 
  August 9, 2010 05x21: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself 
  April 27, 2010 04x197: (Apr/27/2010) As Himself 
  February 19, 2010 04x151: (Feb/19/2010) As Himself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Opening Ceremony 01x01: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  May 28, 2014 45x28: (May/28/2014) As Himself 
  February 6, 2012 43x08: (Feb/06/2012) As Himself 
  August 15, 2011 42x32: (Aug/15/2011) As Himself 
  August 13, 2010 41x31: (Aug/13/2010) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special 09x26: (Dec/25/2011) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Sally Lindsay, Shaun Williamson, Barry McGuigan, Jenny Frost 01x01: (Oct/29/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 2, 2011 01x171: (May/02/2011) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Feb/20/2010) As Himself 

Heads or Tails (2009) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/27/2009) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Barry McGuigan/Coleen Nolan 03x03: (Sep/27/2008) As Himself 

Sunday Life (2008) 
  July 13, 2008 01x12: (Jul/13/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 135 12x135: (Mar/19/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 18, 2007 20x12: (Sep/18/2007) As Himself 

Celebrities Under Pressure (2003) 
  Series Three: Episode 2 03x02: (Jul/24/2004) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Frankie Fraser, Lisa Barbuscia, Barry McGuigan 05x11: (Dec/15/2002) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Oct/05/1995) As Himself 

Jo Brand Through the Cakehole (1993) 
  (Barry McGuigan) 01x04: (Apr/29/1994) As Various 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 1: Show 9 01x09: (Mar/03/1992) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Barry McGuigan 29x08: (Dec/07/1988) As Himself 

It's Wicked (1987) 
  Show 21 01x21: (Sep/12/1987) As Himself 

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  October 2, 1985 15x13: (Oct/02/1985) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry McGuigan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..