Login or register  
TV

Jermaine Jackson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jermaine Jackson (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Muhammad Abdul-Aziz
Jackson 5
The Jackson 5
The Jackson Five
The Jacksons

Birth Name: Jermaine LaJaune Jackson
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1954 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jermaine Jackson (1)


African-American singer, formerly of The Jackson 5 and brother of American pop stars Michael Jackson and Janet Jackson. Born to parents Joseph and Katherine Jackson, Jermaine became a member of the Jackson 5 with four of his brothers who were all signed to Motown Records .
Jermain began a solo career concurrent to his tenure in The Jackson 5. He also had a small role in the 2004 movie The Long Shot.
He has seven sons and two daughters. Now divorced, Jermaine has recently converted to Islam and currently has no musical projects in the working.

Discography
Jermaine (1972)
Come Into My Life (1973)
My Name Is Jermaine (1976)
Feel The Fire (1977)
Frontiers (1978)
Let's Get Serious (1980)
Jermaine (1980)
I Like Your Style (1981)
Let Me Tickle Your Fancy (1982)
Dynamite (1984)
Precious Moments (1986)
Don't Take It Personal (1989)
Greatest Hits and Rare Classics (1991)
You Said (1991)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jacksons: A Family Dynasty (2009)As: Himself
Move Like Michael Jackson (2009)As: Himself
Gone Country (2008)As: Himself (S02)
Pop Dynasty (2008)As: Judge
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 5 (2007)- 2nd place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Jermaine Jackson, George Takei, Ali Landry, Former Teen Idol Rex Smith and Jason Blair 04x11: (Aug/17/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 11, 2014 01x55: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Daniel Baldwin / Jermaine Jackson 03x01: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  T.I. | The Jacksons 01x98: (Feb/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 20, 2013 14x51: (Feb/20/2013) As Himself 
  September 26, 2011 12x269: (Sep/26/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 29, 2011 02x62: (Nov/29/2011) As Himself 
  November 9, 2011 02x48: (Nov/09/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 43 02x43: (Nov/09/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 9, Episode 16 09x16: (Sep/26/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 9 16x09: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 14 11x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 13, 2011 24x07: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Jermaine Jackson, Karina Smirnoff, Diane Ladd, Haylie Duff 02x06: (Aug/21/2010) As Himself 

Justin Lee Collins: Good Times (2010) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself 

Southland (2009) 
  Phase Three 02x01: (Mar/02/2010) As Angery Man #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jackie, Jermaine, Tito & Marlon Jackson, Robin Tunney, SeaWorld animals 02x67: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Sara Cox, Jenni Falconer, Jermaine Jackson, Lee Ryan, Johnny Vegas 01x05: (Feb/29/2008) As Himself 

Katie And Peter: Unleashed (2007) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/23/2007) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Noel Fielding, Katy Brand, Jermaine Jackson, David Cross, Ryan Jarman 21x02: (Nov/22/2007) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  February 4, 2007 10x05: (Feb/04/2007) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 1 07x01: (Jan/29/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 6, Episode 34 06x34: (Oct/14/2004) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Michael Jackson 07x29: (Jun/08/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 186 06x186: (May/19/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Jermaine Jackson/ Finest Hour/ D'Atra Hicks 19x12: (Dec/09/1989) As Himself 
  A Salute to Jermaine Jackson/ Debarge 12x03: (Oct/30/1982) As Himself 
  Jermaine Jackson/ T-Connection 10x30: (Jun/06/1981) As Himself 
  Jermaine Jackson/ Dramatics 09x27: (May/10/1980) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '85 13x01: (Dec/31/1984) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Jermaine Jackson / dance contest finals 25x42: (Sep/04/1982) As Himself 
  Jermaine Jackson 24x22: (Mar/14/1981) As Himself 
  Jermaine Jackson / Mary MacGregor 23x30: (May/24/1980) As Himself 
  Jermaine Jackson 20x11: (Dec/11/1976) As Himself 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Starstruck 03x15: (Feb/03/1982) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Leo Sayer 01x25: (Mar/14/1981) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Co-hosts: Eddie Rabbitt and Kim Carnes 08x29: (Jun/20/1980) As Himself 
  Host: The Brothers Johnson 08x28: (Jun/13/1980) As Himself 
  Host: The Jacksons 07x15: (Feb/02/1979) As Himself 
  Host: Diana Ross 05x11: (Nov/26/1976) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Pop Dynasty (2008)• Executive Producer
The Jacksons: An American Dream (1992)• Producer
The Jacksons: A Family Dynasty (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jermaine Jackson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

Press Release: CBS Primetime Schedule for Sunday, September 21st

Due to Live Coverage of “The NFL on CBS” Doubleheader on Sunday,..

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..