Login or register  
TV

Rick Astley

Mostly Credited As: Rick Astley
Birth Name: Richard Paul Astley
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Warrington, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Rick Astley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 3 11x03: (Mar/08/2014) As Himself 

Peter Andre: My Life (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 210 15x210: (Jul/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 10, 2010 11x161: (Jun/10/2010) As Himself 
  June 9, 2010 11x160: (Jun/09/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 8, 2010 22x190: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 179 01x179: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  January 24, 1991 28x04: (Jan/24/1991) As Himself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Nov/17/1987) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Family + Together Forever 
Churchgoing People + "Never Gonna Give You Up" 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Songs:
The Aluminum Monster vs. Fatty Magoo + Together Forever 
Charlie Has Cancer + Never Gonna Give You Up 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 4 + Never Gonna Give You Up 
Doctor Who Songs:
Father's Day + Never Gonna Give You Up 
Spijkerhoek Songs:
Dromen of nachtmerries + Together Forever 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Astley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..