Login or register  
TV

Adam Saunders

Mostly Credited As: Adam Saunders
Birth Name: Adam Peter Saunders
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Australia

Adam Saunders



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Water High (2005)As: Heath Carroll (2005 - 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dance Academy (2010) 
  Learning to Fly (2) 01x26: (Jul/05/2010) As Myles Kelly 
  Feeling 01x25: (Jul/02/2010) As Myles Kelly 

McLeod's Daughters (2001) 
  Leaving the Nest 07x20: (Jul/25/2007) As Kim 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Red Ball 16x01: (Sep/21/2005) As Uniform Officer 

Home and Away (AU) (1988) 
  Episode 4035 18x165: (Aug/26/2005) As Corey Henderson 
  Episode 4020 18x150: (Aug/05/2005) As Corey Henderson 

All Saints (1998) 
  The Show Must Go On (2) 05x02: (Feb/12/2002) As Josh Koumanis 
  Opening Night (1) 05x01: (Feb/05/2002) As Josh Koumanis 

Water Rats (1996) 
  We Could Be Heroes 05x29: (Sep/05/2000) As Miguel Munoz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Saunders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..