Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sylvester


Mostly Credited As: Sylvester
Birth Name: Sylvester James
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1947 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
Date Of Death: December 16, 1988
Cause Of Death: Aids

Sylvester




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Double Dare (1985) (1985)As: Joe Maher
Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Sylvester 22x08: (Dec/09/1978) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Disco Show hosted by Wolfman Jack 07x09: (Dec/01/1978) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Friends Songs:
The One Where the Stripper Cries + You Make Me Feel 
Banshee Songs:
Bullets and Tears + You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sylvester Quotes

No quotes added for this person