Login or register  
TV

Tom Hernández


Mostly Credited As: Tom Hernández
Sometimes Credited As: Tom Hernandez

Birth Name: Domingo Tomás Hernández Betancourt
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1915 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife, Canary Islands
Date Of Death: June 02, 1984





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Grand Alliance 06x07: (Nov/13/1969) As Surgeon 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Lost in Spain (3) 03x21: (Feb/24/1969) As Captain 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Wheels 01x07: (Oct/29/1966) As The Desk Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  Riff-Raff 01x07: (Nov/07/1962) As Spanish Officer 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Witch Woman 03x14: (Dec/28/1960) As Carlos 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Stagecoach Story 03x01: (Sep/30/1959) As Angela's Dance Partner 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Fury at Rio Hondo 01x12: (Apr/17/1956) As Ramon Montalban 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Waiting Game 03x07: (Oct/09/1955) As Angelo 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Valencia Cake 04x01: (Sep/26/1955) As guest star 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  A Ticket to Mexico 01x16: (Nov/24/1951) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Beef a la Murder 01x33: (Unknown) As Pepi Soto 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Hernández Quotes

No quotes added for this person