Login or register  
TV

Rose McIver

Mostly Credited As: Rose McIver
Birth Name: Frances Rose McIver
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Auckland
Height: 5' 3 ¾" (1.61 m)

Rose McIver



Rose McIver
TV Appearances

Main cast 
iZombie (2015)As: Olivia “Liv” Moore
Petals on the Wind (2014)As: Cathy Dollanganger
Maddigan's Quest (2006)As: Garland
Power Rangers (1993)As: Summer (Yellow RPM Ranger)
Episode Cast Credits 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  It’s Not Easy Being Green 03x16: (Apr/06/2014) As Tinker Bell 
  Going Home 03x11: (Dec/15/2013) As Tinker Bell 
  The New Neverland 03x10: (Dec/08/2013) As Tinker Bell 
  Save Henry 03x09: (Dec/01/2013) As Tinker Bell 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Involuntary 01x09: (Nov/24/2013) As Vivian Scully 
  Love And Marriage 01x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Vivian Scully 
  All Together Now 01x07: (Nov/10/2013) As Vivian Scully 
  Brave New World 01x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Vivian Scully 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Tressed to Kill 12x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Bridget Byron 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Reckoning 01x22: (May/23/2009) As Alice 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Little Problems 05x08: (Nov/22/1999) As Daphne 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  When a Man Loves a Woman 03x14: (Feb/22/1997) As Ilea 
  The Other Side 02x08: (Nov/10/1995) As Ilea 
  Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur (Nov/24/1994) As Ilea 
  Hercules in the Underworld (Nov/18/1994) As Ilea 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rose McIver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..