Login or register
TV

Adam Rodriguez

Adam Rodriguez Mostly Credited As: Adam Rodriguez
Birth Name: Adam Rodriquez
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reckless (US) (2014)As: Preston Cruz
Category 7: End Of The World (2005)As: USAF Pilot Ritter
CSI: Miami (2002)As: Eric 'Delko' Delektorsky (S01-S07/S09-S10; recurring otherwise)
All Souls (2001)As: Patrick Fortado
Roswell (1999)As: Jesse Esteban Ramirez (S03)
Brooklyn South (1997)As: Off. Hector Villanueva
Episode Cast Credits 

The Goodwin Games (2013) 
  The Box 01x07: (Jul/01/2013) As Ivan 
  Happy Hour 01x06: (Jun/24/2013) As Ivan 
  The Hamletta 01x04: (Jun/10/2013) As Ivan 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Slumpbuster 02x04: (Jun/27/2012) As Gonzo 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Louis C.K., snowmobile jump with Levi Lavalle, Young the Giant 19x209: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself (Taped Segment) 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn and Gus in Drag (Racing) 05x05: (Aug/11/2010) As Tommy Nix 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Backfire 08x20: (Apr/19/2010) As Eric Delco 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Hello Goodbye 04x20: (Apr/14/2010) As Bobby Talercio 
  The Past Presents the Future 04x19: (Apr/07/2010) As Bobby Talercio 
  London Calling 04x18: (Mar/31/2010) As Bobby Talercio 
  Fire and Nice 04x15: (Mar/10/2010) As Bobby Talercio 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Dr. Arthur Agatston, David Caruso, Adam Rodriguez 08x111: (Feb/05/2007) As Himself 
  Stanley Tucci, Adam Rodriguez, Jonathan Togo 08x52: (Nov/14/2006) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Lisa Kudrow, 10 year-old Opera Singer, Adam Rodriguez 01x03: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Paula Abdul, Adam Rodriguez, Brian Setzer, Bob Costas 02x59: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 
  Jesse L. Martin, Kate Walsh, Paula Abdul, Adam Rodriguez 02x58: (Dec/01/2005) As Himself 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Team Impossible 03x12: (Aug/26/2005) Voiced  Dash Deman 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Black Forest 04x10: (Aug/22/2004) As Kenny Simms 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 3 02x03: (Jun/10/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 85 01x85: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 

Queens Supreme (2003) 
  Pilot 01x02: (Jan/17/2003) As Hector Martinez 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cross-Jurisdictions 02x22: (May/09/2002) As Eric Delko 

Felicity (1998) 
  Truth or Consequences 02x13: (Feb/13/2000) As Erik Kidd 
  Great Expectations (1) 02x10: (Jan/16/2000) As Erik Kidd 
  Portraits 02x09: (Dec/19/1999) As Erik Kidd 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Marathon 10x06: (Nov/17/1999) As Chino 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Upstairs, Downstairs 04x12: (Jan/21/1997) As Uniform Cop 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
At Risk 10x17 Mar/18/2012 As: Director, Writer
Hunting Ground 09x16 Mar/13/2011 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

Adam is 3/4 Puerto Rican and 1/4 Cuban.

He used to be a stockbroker before taking up the career in acting.

He went to the same high school (Clarkstown North) as NFL OLB Keith Bulluck, Tennessee Titans.

Adam's parents still work, his father, Ramon Rodriguez works at a Collage in Brooklyn, NY while his mother, Janet Rodriguez is an aesthetician.

Adam Rodriguez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

This 'Normal Heart' Trailer Will Tug at Your Heartstrings

    We all knew Ryan Murphy's HBO’s adaptation of Larry Kramer’s..

WATCH: WGN America Releases First Teaser for ‘Manhattan’

    “In war, secrets save lives. At home, secrets destroy everything..

Syfy Renews 'Face Off' for Season 7

With just one more episode left to go in 'Face Off's sixth season, Syfy..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor