Login or register  
TV

Stuart Gillard

Mostly Credited As: Stuart Gillard
Birth Name: Stuart Thomas Gillard
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Coronation, Alberta




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Excuse My French (CA) (1974)As: Peter Hutchins
Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Deja Vu 02x22: (Jul/07/2014) As 1840 Rider, [Co-Guest Stars]

Three's Company (1977) 
  Home Movies 02x18: (Jan/24/1978) As Neil 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Much Ado about Garbage 02x17: (Jan/18/1978) As Howard 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Check It Out (1985)• Developer
• Producer (1985-1986)
All Souls (2001)• Creator
Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Deja Vu 02x22 Jul/07/2014 As: Director
About Last Night 02x16 Mar/10/2014 As: Director
Till Death 02x13 Feb/10/2014 As: Director
Man or Beast? 02x08 Nov/25/2013 As: Director
Who Am I? 02x01 Oct/07/2013 As: Director
90210 (2008) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Empire State Strikes Back 05x19 Apr/22/2013 As: Director
Here Comes Honey Bye Bye 05x12 Feb/04/2013 As: Director
Til Death Do Us Part 05x01 Oct/08/2012 As: Director
Blue Ivy 04x20 Mar/27/2012 As: Director
Blood Is Thicker Than Mud 04x18 Mar/13/2012 As: Director
Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Emily and… the Car and the Cards 01x08 Jan/01/2013 As: Director
One Tree Hill (2003) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Touch Me I'm Going to Scream, Part 1 06x01 Sep/01/2008 As: Director
Hate is Safer Than Love 05x17 May/12/2008 As: Director
I Love You But I've Chosen Darkness 04x05 Oct/25/2006 As: Director
I've Got Dreams to Remember 03x12 Jan/25/2006 As: Director
Angela's Eyes (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Camera's Eye (1) 01x12 Oct/08/2006 As: Director
Charmed (1998) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Engaged and Confused 08x16 Feb/26/2006 As: Director
Carpe Demon 07x14 Feb/13/2005 As: Director
Love's A Witch 06x05 Oct/19/2003 As: Director
The Day the Magic Died (aka Special Delivery) 05x15 Feb/16/2003 As: Director
Sympathy for the Demon 05x07 Nov/03/2002 As: Director
Black Sash (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Date Night 01x03 Apr/13/2003 As: Director
All Souls (2001) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
One Step Closer to Roger 01x06 Aug/31/2001 As: Director
Bad Blood 01x04 Aug/17/2001 As: Director
The Deal 01x03 May/01/2001 As: Director
Spineless 01x02 Apr/24/2001 As: Director, Writer
Pilot 01x01 Apr/17/2001 As: Director
The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shroud 05x10 Apr/30/1999 As: Director
Corner of the Eye 01x10 May/19/1995 As: Director
The Sandkings (2) 01x02 Mar/26/1995 As: Director
The Sandkings (1) 01x01 Mar/26/1995 As: Director
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot (2) 01x02 Apr/21/1996 As: Director
Pilot (1) 01x01 Apr/21/1996 As: Director
Fly by Night (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Funeral in Palermo (2) 01x03 Apr/18/1991 As: Director
Slim to None (1) 01x02 Apr/11/1991 As: Director
Bordertown (CA) (1989) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Tall in the Saddle 03x23 Feb/22/1991 As: Director
Demon Rum 03x22 Feb/10/1991 As: Director
Vengeance Is Mine (2) 03x02 Sep/21/1990 As: Director
Second Chance (1) 03x01 Sep/14/1990 As: Director
Devil's Right Hand 02x24 Jun/15/1990 As: Director
The Adventures of the Black Stallion (1990) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sweet Tooth 01x13 Dec/09/1990 As: Director
King of the Cowboys 01x08 Nov/03/1990 As: Director
My Secret Identity (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Novel Idea 03x06 Nov/03/1990 As: Director
Mork & Mindy (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gunfight at the Mork-Kay Corral 03x07 Dec/18/1980 As: Writer
Quark (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Good, the Bad and the Ficus 01x04 Mar/10/1978 As: Writer
Three's Company (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chrissy's Night Out 02x09 Nov/15/1977 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stuart Gillard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..