Login or register  
TV

Shotaro Ishinomori

Mostly Credited As: Shotaro Ishinomori
Sometimes Credited As: Shotaro Ishimori
Shoutarou Ishinomori

Birth Name: Shotaro Onodera
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1938 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Miyagi Prefecture
Date Of Death: January 28, 1998
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure

Shotaro Ishinomori



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cyborg 009 (1968)• Creator
Sarutobi Ecchan (1971)• Based On The Works Of
Genshi Shonen Ryuu (1971)• Based On The Works Of
Gilgamesh (2003)• Creator
Kikaider (JP) (2000)• Creator
Sabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae (1968)• Creator
009-1 (2006)• Creator

Episode Crew


Sarutobi Ecchan (1971) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
My Animal Classroom 01x16 Jan/17/1972 As: Writer
Merry Of My Love 01x15 Jan/10/1972 As: Writer
Look Here, Puppy/The Happy Fellow Ecchan Cards 01x14 Jan/03/1972 As: Writer
Song Of The Snow Mountains 01x13 Dec/27/1971 As: Writer
I Like Christmas 01x12 Dec/20/1971 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shotaro Ishinomori Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..