Login or register  
TV

Emily VanCamp

Mostly Credited As: Emily VanCamp
Birth Name: Emily Irvin VanCamp
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Emily VanCamp


Emily grew up in Ontario and became interested in acting when her older sister got a small part in a movie. She had a number of parts and was a regular on the short lived series Glory Days, before being cast in Everwood. When she is not working she enjoys photography. She currently lives in the Montreal. She can be currently be seen on the ABC drama, Brothers & Sisters.

Emily VanCamp Emily VanCamp Emily VanCamp Emily VanCamp
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Revenge (2011)As: Emily Rebecca Thorne
Ben Hur (2010)As: Esther
Brothers & Sisters (2006)As: Rebecca Harper (S01-S04; recurring afterwards)
Glory Days (2002) (2002)As: Sam Dolan
Everwood (2002)As: Amy Nicole Abbott
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Cameron Diaz, Emily VanCamp 32x169: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself 
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Emily Van Camp, Richard Blais, guest co-host Jonah Hill 30x67: (Dec/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Nicolas Cage, Emily VanCamp, KISS 01x40: (Apr/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Season 17, Episode 214 17x214: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Eric Idle, Emily VanCamp 08x174: (Nov/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Revenge (2011) 
  From the Beginning (Apr/11/2012) Voiced  Narrator 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Meredith Vieira, Emily VanCamp 09x109: (Feb/27/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Steve Martin, Emily VanCamp, Snoop Dogg, Wiz Khalifa 02x186: (Dec/05/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Country Music Association Awards (1967) 
  The 45th Annual CMA Awards 45x01: (Nov/09/2011) As Herself 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  A Righteous Kiss 05x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Rebecca Harper 
  Faking It 05x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Rebecca Harper 

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Emily VanCamp, Moby, Ashleigh McIvor, Sarah Scheffer 06x132: (Apr/01/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Portia de Rossi, Emily VanCamp 13x64: (Dec/04/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sally Field, Calista Flockhart, Heidi Montag and Spencer Pratt 12x135: (Mar/13/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  John Stamos, Emily VanCamp, "Dancing with the Stars" castoff Joanna Krupa, OneRepublic 07x160: (Nov/17/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Brendan Fraser; Emily VanCamp; Dina Zaphiris 01x90: (Jan/23/2009) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Dependent 08x14: (Feb/13/2007) As Charlotte Truex 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jimmy Fallon, Emily VanCamp, The Four Tops 12x115: (Mar/15/2005) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 5th Annual Teen Choice Awards 05x01: (Aug/06/2003) As Herself 

All Souls (2001) 
  Spineless 01x02: (Apr/24/2001) As Kristin Caine 

Radio Active (1998) 
  Bully for You 03x10: (Nov/11/2000) As Rebecca "Becky" Sue German 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Silver Sight (3) 07x03: (Apr/02/2000) As Peggy Gregory 
  The Tale of the Silver Sight (2) 07x02: (Apr/02/2000) As Peggy Gregory 
  The Tale of the Silver Sight (1) 07x01: (Apr/02/2000) As Peggy Gregory 
Trivia

Is a ballet dancer.

Big ice hockey fan.

Emily VanCamp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..