Login or register  
TV

Cleavon Little

Mostly Credited As: Cleavon Little
Birth Name: Cleavon Jake Little
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1939 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chickasha, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: October 22, 1992
Cause Of Death: colon cancer (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Cleavon Little



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bagdad Cafe (1990)As: Sal
True Colors (1990)As: Ron Freeman (S02)
Temperatures Rising (1972)As: Dr. Jerry Noland
Another World (1964)As: Cpt. Hancock
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  This'll Kill Ya 04x02: (Jun/27/1992) As Pack Brightman 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Coltons 07x05: (Oct/14/1991) As Frank Colton 
  The Black Corsage 05x03: (Oct/02/1989) As Frank Colton / Chauncey, [Special Guest Stars]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 41st Annual Emmy Awards 41x01: (Sep/17/1989) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'Dear John': episode 'Stand By Your Man') 

227 (1985) 
  For Richer, For Poorer 04x17: (Mar/04/1989) As Abner Neal 

ALF (1986) 
  ALF's Special Christmas (2) 02x13: (Dec/14/1987) As George Foley 
  ALF's Special Christmas (1) 02x12: (Dec/14/1987) As George Foley 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Red Dog Blues 02x22: (Mar/24/1983) As Bookkeeper Jared Swope 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Basin Street/The Devil's Triangle 04x21: (May/02/1981) As Charles Raines 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Rent a Romeo/Matchmaker, Matchmaker/Y' Gotta Have Heart 03x20: (Jan/26/1980) As Andrew Hopkins 

Supertrain (1979) 
  The Green Girl 01x08: (Apr/28/1979) As Preacher Ross 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: The Taking of Reubner 1-2-3 02x06: (Oct/29/1977) As Willie Alexander 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Sticks and Stones May Break Your Bones, But Waterbury Will Bury You 03x13: (Jan/14/1977) As Billy Merrihew 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Measure of Mercy 04x08: (Oct/28/1975) As Cully Ames 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Fighter 04x03: (Sep/25/1975) As James Travis Clark 
  The Homecoming: A Christmas Story (Dec/19/1971) As Hawthorne Dooley 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  A Community of Victims 03x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Marshall Priest 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Connection (1) 05x01: (Sep/14/1972) As Unknown, [Special Guest Stars]

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith Writes a Song 02x04: (Oct/09/1971) As Coke 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Nowhere Man (2) 03x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Jesse Hawkins 
  The Nowhere Man (1) 03x06: (Oct/24/1968) As Jesse Hawkins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cleavon Little Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..