Login or register  
TV

David Hampshire

Mostly Credited As: David Hampshire
Birth Name: David Schulten
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Hidden Depths 08x07: (Mar/14/2005) As Cabbie 

New Tricks (2003) 
  ID Parade 01x01: (Apr/01/2004) As Alan Wearing 

Doctors (2000) 
  Love All 02x111: (Nov/09/2001) As Alex 

Tom Brown's Schooldays (1971) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/12/1971) As Diggs 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/05/1971) As Diggs 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/28/1971) As Diggs 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/21/1971) As Diggs 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Hampshire Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..