Login or register  
TV

Howard Chaykin

Mostly Credited As: Howard Chaykin
Birth Name: Howard V. Chaykin
Date Of Birth: 1950
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Comic Book Layout 05x23: (Apr/13/1994) As Himself 
  Alter Ego 05x11: (Dec/22/1993) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mutant X (2001)• Head Writer (2001-2002)
The Flash (1990)• Story Editor
• Executive Story Consultant

Episode Crew


Mutant X (2001) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Past as Prologue 02x01 Oct/05/2002 As: Writer
A Breed Apart 01x22 May/18/2002 As: Writer
Ex Marks the Spot 01x18 Apr/27/2002 As: Writer
In the Presence of Mine Enemies 01x08 Nov/24/2001 As: Writer
I Scream the Body Electric (2) 01x02 Oct/13/2001 As: Writer
The Sentinel (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rogue 01x07 May/08/1996 As: Writer
The Flash (1990) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Trial of the Trickster 01x22 May/18/1991 As: Writer
Done With Mirrors 01x19 Apr/27/1991 As: Writer
Deadly Nightshade 01x16 Mar/30/1991 As: Writer
The Trickster 01x12 Feb/07/1991 As: Writer
Ghost in the Machine 01x09 Dec/13/1990 As: Writer
Palace Guard (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
House Arrest 01x05 Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Chaykin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..