TV

Hattie Morahan


Mostly Credited As: Hattie Morahan
Birth Name: Harriet Jane Morahan
Date Of Birth: 1978
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Hattie Morahan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sense And Sensibility (2008)As: Elinor Dashwood
Bodies (2004)As: Beth Lucas (Series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 20, 2015 01x252: (Apr/20/2015) As Herself 
  April 20, 2015 01x252: (Apr/20/2015) As Herself 

Arthur & George (2015) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/16/2015) As Jean Leckie 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/16/2015) As Jean Leckie 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/02/2015) As Jean Leckie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jean Leckie 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Safe from Harm 08x02: (Mar/19/2014) As Alison Gardner 
  Safe from Harm 08x02: (Mar/19/2014) As Alison Gardner 

Lewis (2007) 
  Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things 05x01: (Apr/03/2011) As Ruth Brooks 
  Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things 05x01: (Apr/03/2011) As Ruth Brooks 

Outnumbered (2007) 
  The Robbers (Dec/27/2009) As Jane 
  The Old Fashioned Sunday 02x03: (Nov/29/2008) As Jane 
  The Dead Mouse 02x02: (Nov/22/2008) As Jane 
  The Quiet Night In 01x04: (Sep/03/2007) As Jane 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Pocket Full of Rye 04x01: (Sep/06/2009) As Elaine Fortescue 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (1) A Pocket Full of Rye 39x20: (Jul/05/2009) As Elaine Fortescue 
  Sense and Sensibility: (Part 1) 38x09: (Mar/30/2008) As Elinor Dashwood 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 5, 2008 09x36: (Feb/05/2008) As Herself 
  February 5, 2008 09x36: (Feb/05/2008) As Herself 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Kill the King (1) 11x03: (Jan/31/2008) As Sally Lawson 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Painting on Loan 01x02: (Apr/08/2004) As Totty Vogel-Downing 
  Painting on Loan 01x02: (Apr/08/2004) As Totty Vogel-Downing 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hayley Brantner, [Starring Roles]

Lark Rise To Candleford (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Enid Fairley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Enid Fairley 

Muse of Fire: A Shakespearean Road Movie (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hattie Morahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person