Login or register  
TV

Shirley Stelfox


Mostly Credited As: Shirley Stelfox
Sometimes Credited As: Shirley Stellfox

Birth Name: Shirley R. Stelfox
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dukinfield, Cheshire, England

Shirley Stelfox




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Common As Muck (1994)As: Jean
Get Back (1992)As: Lucy
Keeping Up Appearances (1990)As: Rose (Series 1)
Making Out (1989)As: Carol May
Brookside (1982)As: Madge Richmond (1986-1987)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Edna Birch (2000-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Benny & The Vets Part Two 14x11: (Nov/14/1999) As Beth Jenkins 
  Benny & The Vets Part One 14x10: (Nov/13/1999) As Beth Jenkins 
  Turning Point 10x07: (Oct/28/1995) As Vivienne Harding 

The Bill (1984) 
  Lola 15x55: (Sep/01/1999) As Mrs Fowler 
  A Quiet Night In 11x54: (May/19/1995) As Gill Gibson 
  School of Hard Knocks 09x29: (Mar/11/1993) As Mrs. Larch 
  The Girl Can't Help It 07x05: (Jan/15/1991) As Mrs Mitchell 

Coogan's Run (1995) 
  Get Calf 01x01: (Nov/17/1995) As Shop Assistant 

Harry's Mad (1993) 
  Antics and Antiques 03x08: (Feb/20/1995) As Mrs Turtle 
  Sick As A Parrot 03x07: (Feb/13/1995) As Mrs Turtle 
  Meaty Chunks 03x05: (Jan/30/1995) As Mrs Turtle 
  Heartbreak Hotel 03x03: (Jan/23/1995) As Mrs Turtle 

Screen One (1989) 
  Pat and Margaret 01x46: (Sep/11/1994) As Vera 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Fruits of the Earth 01x02: (Apr/17/1992) As Mrs. Parkin 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Last Bus to Woodstock 02x04: (Mar/22/1988) As Mrs Kane 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Tug of War 03x09: (Jan/28/1984) As Pam Lewis 

Grange Hill (1978) 
  Paper Chase 06x11: (Feb/08/1983) As Secretary 

Kinvig (1981) 
  The Big Benders 01x04: (Sep/25/1981) As Mrs. Bird 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Release 01x01: (Apr/30/1981) As Arlene 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Billy The Late And Great 01x04: (May/06/1980) As Monica Swain 

Budgie (1971) 
  Our Story So Far 02x05: (May/19/1972) As Barmaid 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 13 Jan, 1964 05x04: (Jan/13/1964) As Norma 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Catherine Barnes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shirley Stelfox Quotes

No quotes added for this person