Login or register  
TV

Lex Shrapnel


Mostly Credited As: Lex Shrapnel
Birth Name: Alexander Carey Shrapnel
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Lex Shrapnel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Assets (2014)As: Mitch Weaver
Hunted (2012)As: Ian Fowkes
Minder (2009) (2009)As: Jamie Cartwright
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Liberty (2014) 
  Independence 01x03: (Jan/27/2015) As William Dawes 
  The Uprising 01x02: (Jan/26/2015) As William Dawes 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Flying Club 16x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Gavin Hopkirk, [Starring Roles]

By Any Means (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/29/2013) As DI Campbell 

Casualty (1986) 
  Garage Flowers 27x39: (Jun/15/2013) As Mark Caffola 

Endeavour (2012) 
  Fugue 01x02: (Apr/21/2013) As Roy Adamson 

The Poison Tree (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/17/2012) As Lenny 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/10/2012) As Lenny 

Holby City (1999) 
  Personal Injury 14x09: (Dec/13/2011) As Stephen Hopewell 
  Devil in the Detail 14x05: (Nov/15/2011) As Stephen Hopewell 
  Night Cover 13x48: (Sep/13/2011) As Stephen Hopewell 
  Who Needs Enemies? 13x47: (Sep/06/2011) As Stephen Hopewell 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 18, 2009 10x28: (Feb/18/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 23 04x23: (Feb/11/2009) As Himself 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Challenge Pt 1 06x01: (Apr/23/2006) As Captain Lawrence 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lex Shrapnel Quotes

No quotes added for this person