Login or register  
TV

James McGowan

Mostly Credited As: James McGowan
Birth Name: James Robert McGowan
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

James McGowan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Border (2008)As: Major Mike Kessler
Episode Cast Credits 

Bitten (2014) 
  Dark Arts 02x08: (Mar/28/2015) As Malcolm Danvers 
  Hell's Teeth 02x03: (Feb/21/2015) As Malcolm Danvers 
  Scare Tactics 02x02: (Feb/14/2015) As James William / Malcolm Danvers 
  Bad Blood 02x01: (Feb/07/2015) As James William / Malcolm Danvers 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  Last Call 06x10: (Dec/10/2014) As TBA 
  Judgement Day 06x09: (Dec/10/2014) As TBA 

Cracked (2013) 
  Night Terrors 01x11: (Apr/02/2013) As Detective Sam Parkes 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Hot Ice 01x06: (Feb/01/2013) As Ian O'Sullivan 

Bomb Girls (2012) 
  Misfires 01x02: (Jan/11/2012) As Rollie Witham 
  Jumping Tracks 01x01: (Jan/04/2012) As Rollie Witham 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Begin the Begin 02x01: (Jun/07/2011) As Alo Morozov, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  A Wounded Bird 02x02: (Jan/30/2005) As Ed Gannaway 

Tilt (2005) 
  The Game 01x01: (Jan/13/2005) As Casino Host/Referee 

All Souls (2001) 
  Bad Blood 01x04: (Aug/17/2001) As Biohazard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James McGowan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..