Login or register  
TV

Rick Rosenthal

Mostly Credited As: Rick Rosenthal
Birth Name: Richard J. Rosenthal
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Rick Rosenthal



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Life Goes On (1989)• Co-Executive Producer
Childrens Hospital (US) (2010)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Partners in Crime 01x17 Mar/28/2013 As: Director
Being Erica (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wash, Rinse, Repeat 03x04 Oct/12/2010 As: Director
Moving On Up 03x02 Sep/28/2010 As: Director
Yes We Can 02x05 Oct/20/2009 As: Director
Haven (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hand You're Dealt 01x10 Sep/17/2010 As: Director
Drop Dead Diva (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Senti-Mental Journey 02x05 Jul/11/2010 As: Director
90210 (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Trip to the Moon 02x09 Nov/10/2009 As: Director
GREEK (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dork Knight 03x07 Oct/12/2009 As: Director
Mental (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Do Over 01x10 Jul/31/2009 As: Director
Life on Mars (US) (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dark Side of the Mook 01x09 Feb/04/2009 As: Director
Smallville (2001) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Plastique 08x02 Sep/25/2008 As: Director
Cure 07x04 Oct/18/2007 As: Director
Promise 06x16 Mar/15/2007 As: Director
Subterranean 06x09 Dec/07/2006 As: Director
Lexmas 05x09 Dec/08/2005 As: Director
Flash Gordon (2007) (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Aug/10/2007 As: Director
The Dresden Files (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Blood 01x05 Feb/25/2007 As: Director
Angela's Eyes (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In God's Eyes 01x03 Jul/30/2006 As: Director
Veronica Mars (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Quick and the Wed 02x15 Mar/22/2006 As: Director
Reunion (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
1991 01x06 Nov/17/2005 As: Director
1988 01x03 Sep/29/2005 As: Director
Tru Calling (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
In the Dark 02x03 Apr/07/2005 As: Director
Two Pair 01x16 Apr/08/2004 As: Director
Point Pleasant (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Human Nature 01x02 Jan/20/2005 As: Director
The Handler (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Off the Edge 01x11 Dec/12/2003 As: Director
Mister Sterling (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Statewide Swing 01x07 Feb/28/2003 As: Director
Technical Corrections 01x04 Jan/31/2003 As: Director
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Help 07x04 Oct/15/2002 As: Director
Normal Again 06x16 Mar/12/2002 As: Director
Crossing Jordan (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wrong Place, Wrong Time 01x11 Jan/07/2002 As: Director
All Souls (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Running Scared 01x05 Aug/24/2001 As: Director
The District (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fools Russian (2) 01x23 May/19/2001 As: Director
Strong Medicine (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pre-Existing Conditions 01x02 Jul/30/2000 As: Director
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Russian Love Poem 01x12 Jan/21/2000 As: Director
...Or Just Look Like One 01x03 Oct/04/1999 As: Director
Providence (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother and Child 02x12 Jan/21/2000 As: Director
Roar (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Projector 01x02 Jul/21/1997 As: Director
The Practice (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trial And Error 01x03 Mar/18/1997 As: Director
Early Edition (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mob Wife 01x13 Jan/25/1997 As: Director
Hoops (a.k.a. Hoop Dreams) 01x06 Nov/02/1996 As: Director
Life Goes On (1989) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Corky's Travels 02x17 Mar/10/1991 As: Director
Libby's Sister 02x10 Nov/25/1990 As: Director
Corky and the Dolphins 02x02 Sep/23/1990 As: Director
Honeymoon from Hell 02x01 Sep/16/1990 As: Director
Becca and the Underground Newspaper 01x19 Apr/01/1990 As: Director
Nasty Boys (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Feb/19/1990 As: Director
Hard Copy (1987) (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/25/1987 As: Director
Darkroom (1981) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Guillotine 01x13 Jan/08/1982 As: Director
Lost in Translation 01x12 Jan/08/1982 As: Director
Uncle George 01x04 Dec/04/1981 As: Director
Closed Circuit 01x01 Nov/27/1981 As: Director
Secrets of Midland Heights (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Letting Go 01x05 Jan/03/1981 As: Director
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Behind the Wheel 03x07 Nov/09/1979 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Rosenthal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..