Login or register  
TV

Kenan Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Kenan Thompson
Birth Name: Kenan S. Thompson
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kenan Thompson


Kenan Thompson was born in Atlanta, Georgia and first showed off his comedic talents in 1994 when he became one of the original members of All That on Nickelodeon and made his big screen debut the same year in D2: The Mighty Ducks. He has starred in several films since then, including Good Burger, Fat Albert, and Snakes on a Plane. Most recently, he joined the cast of Saturday Night Live, becoming the first cast member to be born after the shows debut.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Awesomes (2013)As: Impresario -- [Voice]
Halloween Bash (2013)As: Himself (Host - 2013)
Sit Down, Shut Up (2009)As: Sue Sezno -- [Voice]
Oh Yeah! Cartoons (1998)As: Himself (Host, 1999-2000)
Kenan & Kel (1996)As: Kenan Rockmore
All That (1994)As: Himself (S01-S05)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2003-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 184 63x184: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  The Office Party 01x07: (Aug/22/2013) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 84 16x84: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

iCarly (2007) 
  iParty with Victorious 04x10: (Jun/11/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  High Top Fade Out 04x07: (Sep/25/2009) As Joon 

Mighty B (2008) 
  Macro Mayhem 01x30: (Jun/10/2009) Voiced  Rocky 
  Toot Toot 01x13: (Nov/29/2008) Voiced  Rocky 
  Bee My Baby | Bee Afraid 01x02: (Apr/27/2008) Voiced  Rocky (Bee My Baby) 
  So Happy Together | Sweet Sixteenth 01x01: (Apr/26/2008) Voiced  Rocky (So Happy Together) 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 58th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x45: (Apr/19/2009) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jonathan Winters, Kenan Thompson, Against Me! 04x120: (Aug/15/2006) As Himself 
  Mena Suvari & Kenan Thompson 03x36: (Mar/21/2005) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #6 01x06: (Sep/01/2005) As Black Team Leader 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Cat Cora, Mikalah Gordon, Pam Reed, Kenan Thompson 01x123: (Mar/30/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Clyde Peeling, Kenan Thompson, Eugene Mirman 12x59: (Dec/28/2004) As Himself 
  Michael Imperioli, Kenan Thompson, Tom Jones 11x84: (Mar/04/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cloris Leachman, Kenan Thompson, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 13x62: (Dec/22/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 89 01x89: (Jan/29/2004) As Himself 

All That (1994) 
  Kenan Thompson/LFO 07x09: (Mar/23/2002) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Off Centre (2001) 
  Faking the Band 01x15: (Feb/24/2002) As MC French 
  Mission Im-posse-ble 01x14: (Feb/17/2002) As MC French 

Felicity (1998) 
  The Last Summer Ever 03x17: (May/23/2001) As DeForrest Ingram 
  It's Raining Men 03x16: (May/16/2001) As DeForrest Ingram 
  Senioritis 03x15: (May/09/2001) As DeForrest Ingram 
  The Break-Up Kit 03x14: (May/02/2001) As DeForrest Ingram 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Trading Places 01x16: (Feb/21/2000) As Damian 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Everybody Loves Regina 03x07: (Nov/05/1998) As Junior 
  Steve's Gotta Have It 02x08: (Nov/05/1997) As Junior 
  Can't Buy Me Love 01x21: (May/18/1997) As Junior 
  Big Brothers 01x09: (Nov/10/1996) As Junior 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina's Choice 02x24: (May/01/1998) As Hismelf 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Inherit the Twin 04x20: (Apr/30/1997) As Trevor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Kenan & Kel (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Loves Who-ooh? 03x21 Apr/19/1998 As: Writer
Trivia

He lives in both Los Angeles and New York.

He is the first person ever to be a cast member in both All That and Saturday Night Live.

He is the first regular cast member on Saturday Night Live to be born after it's premiere.

Kenan is still good friends with Kel Mitchell.

Kenan Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..