TV

Kel Mitchell


Mostly Credited As: Kel Mitchell
Birth Name: Kel Johari Rice Mitchell
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Kel Mitchell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Motorcity (2012)As: Dutch -- [Voice]
Wild Grinders (2012)As: Jay Jay -- [Voice]
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
Dance 360 (2004)As: Himself
Clifford the Big Red Dog (2000)As: T-Bone -- [Voice]
Figure It Out (1997)As: Himself (Panel)
Kenan & Kel (1996)As: Kel Kimble
All That (1994)As: Himself (S01-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Friends of the People (2014) 
  The Story Behind Real Tweets 01x07: (Dec/09/2014) As TBA 

Sam & Cat (2013) 
  #FirstClassProblems 01x32: (Apr/26/2014) As TBA 
  #FirstClassProblems 01x32: (Apr/26/2014) As TBA 

The Game (2006) 
  The Black People Episode 05x04: (Jan/24/2012) As Guy playing Poker 
  The Black People Episode 05x04: (Jan/24/2012) As Guy playing Poker 

One On One (2001) 
  The Reel World 05x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Manny 
  The Reel World 05x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Manny 
  Where's my Yemmy? 05x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Manny 
  Where's my Yemmy? 05x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Manny 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Not So Loyal Family Episode 03x06: (Oct/25/2004) As Marlon 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Cheaters Never Prosper 05x10: (Nov/24/2003) As Freddy Fabulous 
  Cheaters Never Prosper 05x10: (Nov/24/2003) As Freddy Fabulous 
  Internship 04x21: (Apr/21/2003) As Freddy Fabulous 
  Internship 04x21: (Apr/21/2003) As Freddy Fabulous 

City Guys (1997) 
  And Then There Were None 05x25: (Dec/08/2001) As Malcolm 
  And Then There Were None 05x25: (Dec/08/2001) As Malcolm 
  Dances With Malcolm 05x06: (Sep/29/2001) As Malcolm 
  Dances With Malcolm 05x06: (Sep/29/2001) As Malcolm 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Everybody Loves Regina 03x07: (Nov/05/1998) As Vincent 
  Everybody Loves Regina 03x07: (Nov/05/1998) As Vincent 
  Can't Buy Me Love 01x21: (May/18/1997) As Vincent 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vincent 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Inherit the Twin 04x20: (Apr/30/1997) As Todd 
  Inherit the Twin 04x20: (Apr/30/1997) As Todd 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kel Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person