Login or register  
TV

Larry Riley

Mostly Credited As: Larry Riley
Birth Name: Larry Dobie Riley
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1953 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Date Of Death: June 06, 1992
Cause Of Death: AIDS




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stir Crazy (1985)As: Harry Fletcher
Knots Landing (1979)As: Frank Williams (S12-S13)
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Calvin Barnes (1980-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  One For My Daughter 02x17: (Mar/07/1987) As Bo Braxton 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Quarantine 01x43: (Feb/07/1986) As Joshua 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Cool Runnin' 01x02: (Oct/05/1984) As Bobby Price 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Little Boil Blue 03x07: (Nov/11/1982) As Vernon Tucker 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Popeye (1933) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Beach Peach 02x63 May/12/1950 As: Writer
Symphony In Spinach 02x52 Dec/31/1948 As: Writer
Wolf In Sheik's Clothing 02x48 Jul/30/1948 As: Writer
Olive Oyl For President 02x44 Jan/30/1948 As: Writer
I'll Be Skiing Ya 02x38 Jun/13/1947 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Riley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..