Login or register  
TV

Robyn

Mostly Credited As: Robyn
Sometimes Credited As: Robyn Carlsson

Birth Name: Robyn Miriam Carlsson
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm

Robyn



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Katy Perry/Robyn 37x09: (Dec/10/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Eddie Murphy, "Turtle Man" Ernie Brown Jr., Robyn 19x180: (Nov/01/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Cher, Jeremy Renner, Robyn 18x164: (Nov/24/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

TV total (1999) 
  Season 13, Episode 4 13x04: (Sep/02/2010) As Herself (Hang With Me), [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Rob Corddry, Robyn 17x175: (Jul/19/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  John Goodman, Bear Grylls, Robyn 15x107: (May/01/2008) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ellen Johnson Sirleaf 14x53: (Apr/21/2009) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Robyn, Kristen Alderson, Brandon Buddy, Patrick Stewart 11x181: (May/15/2008) As Herself (as Robyn) 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Christopher Biggins, Robyn, Mark Watson, Sam Duckworth 21x09: (Jan/17/2008) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Robyn/ Next/ Rufus Blaq 27x25: (Apr/25/1998) As Herself 
  Rome/ Robyn/ Sam Salter 27x03: (Oct/04/1997) As Herself 

All That (1994) 
  Tommy Davidson/Robyn 04x03: (Nov/29/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

All That Songs:
Tommy Davidson/Robyn + Show Me Love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..

'A Good Job: Stories of the FDNY' Press Release from HBO

A GOOD JOB: STORIES OF THE FDNY, A FILM BY LIZ GARBUS AND STEVE BUSCEMI,..

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..