Login or register  
TV

Da Brat


Mostly Credited As: Da Brat
Birth Name: Shawntae Harris
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Da Brat




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Herself (S05)
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Herself (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 322 03x22: (Dec/25/2007) As Herself (Audience member), [Special Guest Stars]

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #13 02x03: (Feb/16/2006) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Martin Lawrence, Dem Franchize Boyz ft. Bow Wow, Jermaine Dupri 04x16: (Jan/27/2006) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Tyrese/ DaBrat/ Cherish/ Question 32x35: (Jun/21/2003) As Herself 
  Chante Moore/ Da Brat/ Dark Blu/ P.Y.T. 30x28: (Apr/28/2001) As Herself 
  Da Brat featuring Jermaine Dupri/ Mona Lisa/ Quindon 26x09: (Dec/14/1996) As Herself 
  Kris Kross with DaBrat/ Jermaine Dupri & Mr. Black/ Chantay Savage/ Earth Gyrlz 25x23: (Mar/16/1996) As Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Shift Happens 07x04: (Oct/11/2002) As Baby K2K 

All That (1994) 
  Jermaine Dupri/Da Brat 04x16: (Oct/24/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Da Brat 02x03: (Oct/21/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Da Brat 01x02: (Jan/21/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Stand by Boo 04x14: (Jan/18/1998) As Boo 
  Fast Cash 04x10: (Nov/16/1997) As Boo 
Featured Songs

All That Songs:
Da Brat + Give It 2 Ya 
Da Brat + Fa All Y'all 
Daria Songs:
Groped by an Angel + What Cha Like (feat. Tyrese) 
Legends of the Mall + That's What I'm Looking For 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Da Brat Quotes

No quotes added for this person