Login or register  
TV

Jason Orange

Mostly Credited As: Jason Orange
Birth Name: Jason Thomas Orange
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jason Orange



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Take That: Progress Live (2011)As: Himself
Killer Net (1998)As: DJ Brent Moyer
Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (2004) 
  Crime and Punishment 11x07: (Apr/09/2013) As DJ Scouse Mouse, [Uncredited]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Take That, Ray Winstone, Dara O'Briain, Claudia Winkleman, Kubb 09x14: (Dec/16/2005) As Himself (as Take That), [Interviewees]

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Jan Leeming, Jason Orange 02x05: (Mar/05/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a twin brother, Justin.

Member of the British boy band Take That.

Jason Orange Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..