Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sandie Shaw


Mostly Credited As: Sandie Shaw
Birth Name: Sandra Ann Goodrich
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dagenham, Essex, England

Sandie Shaw




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rewind It's Christmas (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/20/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 9 15x09: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 7 05x07: (Nov/09/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Jan/05/2012) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2011 01x19: (Dec/31/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Sep/20/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 20, 2010 05x07: (Jul/20/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 148 14x148: (Apr/05/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 2, Show 39 02x39: (Feb/25/2000) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Alexis Arquette, Sandie Shaw 02x02: (Feb/12/1999) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 79 01x79: (May/05/1983) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Martha Raye / Phil Harris / Sandie Shaw 12x30: (Jun/24/1970) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.12 02x12: (Dec/11/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #1.4 01x04: (Feb/28/1969) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  5 January 1967 04x01: (Jan/05/1967) As Performance 
  3 June 1965 02x23: (Jun/03/1965) As Herself 
  27 May 1965 02x21: (May/27/1965) As Herself 
  13 May 1965 02x19: (May/13/1965) As Herself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Everly Bros. / Righteous Bros. / Bettye Lavette / Piccola Pupa 01x40: (Jun/09/1965) As Herself 
  Four Tops / Manfred Mann / Freddie & Dreamers / Sandie Shaw 01x34: (Apr/28/1965) As Herself 
  Sal Mineo / Righteous Brothers / Sandie Shaw 01x19: (Jan/06/1965) As Herself 
  From London: The Beatles; Sandie Shaw; P.J. Proby 01x05: (Oct/07/1964) As Herself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Dave Clark 5; Kinks; Sandie Shaw; Spencer Davis Group 02x37: (May/14/1965) As Herself 
  Everly Brothers; Sandie Shaw; Unit Four Plus Two 02x36: (May/07/1965) As Herself 
  Manfred Mann; Millie; Sandie Shaw; Dusty Springfield 02x24: (Feb/12/1965) As Herself 
  The Searchers; Sandie Shaw; Dave Berry 02x17: (Dec/25/1964) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Blackpool Songs:
Episode 6 + There's Always Something There to Remind Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandie Shaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person