Login or register  
TV

Sophie Dahl

Mostly Credited As: Sophie Dahl
Birth Name: Sophia Holloway
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Sophie Dahl



Sophie Dahl Sophie Dahl Sophie Dahl Sophie Dahl Sophie Dahl Sophie Dahl Sophie Dahl Sophie Dahl
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Marvellous Mrs Beeton, With Sophie Dahl (2011)As: Presenter
The Delicious Miss Dahl (2010)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Portrait Artist of the Year (2013) 
  Paris 01x05: (Dec/03/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 1, 2011 01x259: (Sep/01/2011) As Herself 
  August 31, 2011 01x258: (Aug/31/2011) As Herself 
  August 30, 2011 01x257: (Aug/30/2011) As Herself 
  August 29, 2011 01x256: (Aug/29/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 23, 2010 04x172: (Mar/23/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 26, 2009 21x178: (May/26/2009) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Sharon Osbourne, Joan Rivers, Sophie Dahl, Diana Krall 07x05: (Oct/20/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Deadline (UK) (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/04/2007) As Herself 

Imagine (UK) (2003) 
  Fantastic Mr Dahl 05x01: (Jun/22/2005) As Herself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Mario Testino: Diana's Favourite Photographer (Jan/30/2002) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Sophie Dahl, Bo Derek 02x01: (Feb/05/1999) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sophie Dahl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..