Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Georgia Taylor


Mostly Credited As: Georgia Taylor
Birth Name: Claire Jackson
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Billinge, Wigan, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Georgia Taylor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Law & Order: UK (2009)As: Junior Crown Prosecutor Kate Barker (S07-S08)
Lilies (2007)As: Phyllis Cook
Blackpool (2004)As: Shyanne Holden
Casualty (1986)As: Ruth Winters (2007 - 2011)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Toyah Battersby (1997-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Dagger Club 17x01: (Jan/28/2015) As Bella Summersbee 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Jo Whiley, Jake Canuso, Georgia Taylor, Marcus Brigstocke 04x12: (Nov/15/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 25, 2013 25x223: (Jul/25/2013) As Herself 
  November 20, 2008 21x59: (Nov/20/2008) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 12, 2013 03x218: (Jul/12/2013) As Herself 

Lewis (2006) 
  Fearful Symmetry 06x03: (May/30/2012) As Honey Addams 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 11 05x11: (Mar/31/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 2, Show 78 02x78: (Apr/20/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 42 11x42: (Mar/13/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Life on Mars (UK) (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Mar/13/2007) As Denise Williams 

The Afternoon Play (2003) 
  Molly 04x05: (Jan/20/2006) As Molly Connolly 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 34 01x34: (Nov/25/2004) As Herself 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Archangel 07x09: (Dec/23/2003) As Jodie Waters 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 20 02x20: (Apr/17/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Sharon Gless, Martin Hancock, Georgia Taylor 03x09: (Jan/21/2000) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Georgia Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person