Login or register  
TV

Mya

Mostly Credited As: Mya
Sometimes Credited As: Mýa Harrison
Mya Harrison
M. Harrison
the Moulin Rouge Girls

Birth Name: Mýa Marie Harrison
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1978 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Mya



Mya Mya Mya Mya Mya Mya Mya Mya
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bermuda Tentacles (2014)As: Lt. Plumber (as Mya Harrison)
Secret Talents of the Stars (2008)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S09 - 2nd Place)
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Herself
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Alyson Hannigan, Mya & Dmitry Chaplin 07x34: (Oct/23/2009) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Vivian Green/ Cuban Link featuring Mya/ Pretty Ricky 34x19: (May/08/2005) As Herself 
  Mya/ Lil' Zane/ Jill Scott 30x10: (Nov/11/2000) As Herself 
  Mya/ Silk/ Cool Breeze featuring Goodie Mobb & Outkast 28x23: (Mar/06/1999) As Herself 
  Playa/ Mya featuring Sisqo/ Cece Winans 27x22: (Apr/04/1998) As Herself 

NCIS (2003) 
  Pop Life 02x16: (Mar/01/2005) As Jade King 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tom Arnold, Omarosa Stallworth, Godsmack 12x111: (Mar/05/2004) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  God Is In, Oscar Preview and more 01x06: (Feb/27/2004) As Herself 
  Courtney Love, Valentine's and more 01x04: (Feb/13/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #909 09x09: (Dec/06/2003) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #901 09x01: (Sep/13/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Mya, Katie Holmes, Tracy Morgan 02x03: (Nov/09/2003) As Herself 

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  Abby 01x04: (Oct/15/2002) As Voodoo Priestess 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 72nd All-Star Game 53x01: (Jul/10/2001) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Mýa 06x75: (Jun/21/2001) As Mya, [Interviewees]

2gether (2000) 
  Lyrics 02x04: (Mar/12/2001) As Herself 

All That (1994) 
  All That Live! "100th Episode" 05x09: (Mar/13/1999) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Mya 05x07: (Jan/30/1999) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  BLACKstreet/Mya 05x01: (Dec/12/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  FreakNik 06x18: (Feb/28/1999) As Herself 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Coming Out 01x08: (Unaired) As Herself, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

8th & Ocean Songs:
What Goes Around + Free 
All That Songs:
Mya + Movin' On 
Love Monkey Songs:
Coming Out + You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mya Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..