Login or register  
TV

Rupert Holmes


Mostly Credited As: Rupert Holmes
Birth Name: David Goldstein
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cheshire, England

Rupert Holmes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  One Hit Wonders 01x01: (Jun/07/1999) As Himself 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Andy Gibb & Marilyn McCoo Show 11 02x11: (Nov/21/1981) As Himself 
  co-host Larry Gatlin 01x21: (Feb/14/1981) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Loverboy / Rupert Holmes 24x19: (Feb/21/1981) As Himself 
  The Boomtown Rats / Rupert Holmes 23x12: (Jan/19/1980) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Rupert Holmes 08x31: (Jul/11/1980) As Himself (Host) 
  Hosts: Janis Ian and The Babys 08x21: (Apr/04/1980) As Himself 
  Host: Dr. Hook 08x13: (Jan/11/1980) As Himself 
  Hosts: The Village People 08x11: (Dec/14/1979) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hi Honey, I'm Home! (1991)• Music
Remember WENN (1996)• Creator
• Music
• Co-Producer

Episode Crew


Remember WENN (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sight Unseen 01x05 Jun/01/1996 As: Writer
Klondike 9366 01x02 Jan/13/1996 As: Writer
Featured Songs

The Shield Songs:
Playing Tight + Escape 
Las Vegas Songs:
The Count of Montecito + Escape (Pina Colada Song) 
True Blood Songs:
We'll Meet Again + Escape (The Pina Colada Song) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rupert Holmes Quotes

No quotes added for this person