Login or register  
TV

Tommy Davidson

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Davidson
Birth Name: Thomas Davidson
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tommy Davidson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Black Dynamite (2012)As: Cream Corn -- [Voice]
Inked (2005)As: Himself
The Proud Family (2001)As: Oscar Proud -- [Voice]
The Magic Hour (1998)As: Himself (Sidekick)
Between Brothers (1997)As: Mitchell Ford
Premium Blend (1997)As: Host (S03)
In Living Color (1990)As: Himself (Various)
Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Tommy Davidson, Greg Hahn, Eddie Ifft, Marianne Sierk 09x17: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Naya Rivera | Tommy Davidson | Raheem DeVaughn 01x34: (Oct/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Coco, Craig Kilborn, Diana DeGarmo,Tommy Davidson 05x04: (Jun/22/2013) As Himself 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Spats 02x14: (Aug/12/2005) Voiced  Oscar Proud 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tommy Davidson, Joe Perry, Killswitch Engage 04x70: (Jul/19/2005) As Himself 
  Tommy Davidson, John Saunders, Ben Jelen 03x43: (Apr/08/2004) As Himself 
  Tommy Davidson, Trey Anastasio 01x82: (Jun/24/2002) As Himself 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Who Gives This Bride 04x06: (Jan/14/2005) As Cousin Lou 
  Family Reunion 03x08: (Feb/08/2004) As Cousin Lou 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 131 01x131: (Mar/29/2004) As Guest Host 

MADtv (1995) 
  The 200th Episode 09x06: (Nov/08/2003) As Woogie Jones-Johnson 
  Episode #819 08x19: (Mar/22/2003) As Woogie Jones-Johnson 
  Episode #811 08x11: (Jan/18/2003) As Woogie-Jones Johnson 
  Episode #214 02x14: (Feb/15/1997) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Edward Norton, Tommy Davidson, Tyrese 11x126: (Dec/26/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 123 05x123: (Jun/20/2002) As Himself 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Mid-Wife Crisis 04x21: (May/15/2000) As Dexter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hot Pants 04x03: (Sep/20/1999) As Dexter 
  As You Strike It 03x20: (May/11/1999) As Dexter, [Special Guest Stars]

All That (1994) 
  All That Live! "100th Episode" 05x09: (Mar/13/1999) As Himself 
  Tommy Davidson/Robyn 04x03: (Nov/29/1997) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tommy Davidson 02x27: (Feb/26/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Martin (1992) 
  Hollywood Swinging (2) 02x12: (Nov/14/1993) As Varnel Hill, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hollywood Swinging (1) 02x11: (Nov/07/1993) As Varnel Hill 

The Commish (1991) 
  Rising Sun 03x06: (Nov/06/1993) As Reese 

Roc (1991) 
  The Hand that Rocs the Cradle 01x18: (Feb/09/1992) As Donald 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Davidson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..