Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nigel Marven


Mostly Credited As: Nigel Marven
Birth Name: Nigel Alan Marven
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barnet, London, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Nigel Marven




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Whale Adventure with Nigel Marven (2013)As: Himself
Wild Colombia with Nigel Marven (2012)As: Himself
Panda Week with Nigel Marven (2010)As: Presenter
Penguin Adventure with Nigel Marven (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Jaguar Adventure With Nigel Marven (2008)As: Himself
Nigel Marven's Shark Island (2007)As: Himself
Polar Bear Week with Nigel Marven (2007)As: Himself
Prehistoric Park (2006)As: Himself
Sea Monsters: A Walking with Dinosaurs Trilogy (2003)As: Himself
King of the Jungle (2003)As: Himself (Judge - S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 21, 2015 16x165: (Aug/21/2015) As Himself 
  August 20, 2015 16x164: (Aug/20/2015) As Himself 
  August 19, 2015 16x163: (Aug/19/2015) As Himself 
  August 18, 2015 16x162: (Aug/18/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 23, 2015 02x64: (Jul/23/2015) As Himself 
  May 20, 2015 02x18: (May/20/2015) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 27, 2012 02x99: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 
  November 5, 2010 01x45: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 
  November 2, 2010 01x42: (Nov/02/2010) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Seven Salads for Seven Brothers Who Are Sexually Attracted to Salads 01x62: (Mar/08/2011) As Himself (Animal Expert), [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Sam Worthington, animal expert Nigel Marven, Foreigner 01x127: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself (Animal Expert) 
  Nigel Marven, DJ Qualls, Colbie Caillat 01x55: (Aug/28/2009) As Himself 

Primeval (2007) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Apr/18/2009) As Documentaty Presenter 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 153 12x153: (Apr/14/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  David Tennant, Catherine Tate, John Hurt, Nigel Marven, Radiohead 14x12: (Apr/04/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Pierce Brosnan, The Tantric 09x64: (Mar/23/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nigel Marven Quotes

No quotes added for this person