Login or register  
TV

Ashley Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Ashley Johnson
Birth Name: Ashley Suzanne Johnson
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Camarillo, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Ashley Johnson



Ashley Johnson Ashley Johnson Ashley Johnson Ashley Johnson Ashley Johnson Ashley Johnson Ashley Johnson Ashley Johnson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010)As: Gwen Tennyson -- [Voice]
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008)As: Gwen Tennyson -- [Voice]
Teen Titans (2003)As: Terra (S02) -- [Voice]
Kelly Kelly (1998)As: Maureen Kelly
Recess (1997)As: Gretchen Grundler -- [Voice]
Jumanji (1996)As: Peter Sheperd -- [Voice]
Maybe This Time (1995)As: Gracie Wallace
All-American Girl (1994)As: Casey Emmerson
Phenom (1993)As: Mary Margaret Doolan
Growing Pains (US) (1985)As: Christine "Chrissy" Seaver (S06-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Fallout 01x10: (Dec/01/2013) As Flora Banks (Pregnant former study participant) 

Ben 10: Omniverse (2012) 
  Trouble Helix 01x04: (Oct/06/2012) Voiced  Young Gwen Tennyson, [Featuring]
  The More Things Change (1) 01x01: (Aug/01/2012) Voiced  Gwen Tennyson, [Featuring]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Road Trip 04x08: (Jul/22/2012) As Veronica Kramer 

The Killing (2011) 
  72 Hours 02x10: (May/27/2012) As Amber Ahmed 
  Orpheus Descending 01x13: (Jun/19/2011) As Amber Ahmed 
  Undertow 01x09: (May/22/2011) As Amber Ahmed 
  Stonewalled 01x08: (May/15/2011) As Amber Ahmed 

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Inspector #13 02x24: (Feb/04/2012) Voiced  Gwen Diamondhead / Gwen Clockwork / Gwen Humungousaur / Gwen Upchuck / Gwen Rath, [Featuring]
  The Purge 02x13: (Sep/16/2011) Voiced  Girlfriend, [Featuring]
  Prisoner #775 is Missing 02x12: (Apr/29/2011) Voiced  Mother, [Featuring]
  Girl Trouble 02x05: (Mar/11/2011) Voiced  Sunny Tennyson, [Featuring]

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Something A-Mish 04x06: (Jun/12/2011) As Sarah Peterschwim / Sarah Collins 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Beat the Devil 02x11: (Jun/07/2010) As Valerie 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Crossing 07x01: (Sep/27/2009) As Grace Stearns (1966) 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Echo (Unaired Pilot) 01x??: (Unaired) As Hayden Leeds 
  Omega 01x12: (May/08/2009) As Wendy 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Seeing Red 01x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Clara Tennant 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  When Joseph Met Lori, and Made Out with Her in the Janitor's Closet 13x23: (Unaired) Voiced  Emily 
  No Bobby Left Behind 13x05: (Nov/09/2008) Voiced  Emily 
  A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Clown 10x05: (Dec/04/2005) Voiced  Emily 
  Talking Shop! 08x22: (May/23/2004) Voiced  Emily 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Hang Time 01x06: (Oct/06/2008) As Elise Denton 

The Middleman (2008) 
  The Ectoplasmic Panhellenic Investigation 01x08: (Aug/04/2008) As Eleanor June Draper 

Dirt (2007) 
  In Lieu of Flowers... 02x07: (Apr/13/2008) As Sharlee 
  And the Winner Is... 02x06: (Apr/06/2008) As Sharlee 
  What Is This Thing Called 02x05: (Mar/30/2008) As Sharlee 
  Welcome to Normal 02x01: (Mar/02/2008) As Sharlee Cates 

Heartland (2007) 
  Mother & Child Reunion 01x04: (Jul/09/2007) As Rebecca Colton 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Ending Happy 07x21: (Apr/26/2007) As Dreama Little 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk is at Your Service 05x12: (Jan/26/2007) As Susie 

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004) 
  Ghosts of Shuggazoom 04x04: (Sep/30/2006) Voiced  Jinmay 
  Galatic Smash: Space Attack (Part 1) 04x01: (Sep/09/2006) Voiced  Jinmay 
  Chiro's Girl 01x01: (Sep/18/2004) Voiced  Jinmay 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Things Change 05x13: (Jan/16/2006) Voiced  Terra 
  Aftershock (2) 02x13: (Aug/21/2004) Voiced  Terra 
  Aftershock (1) 02x12: (Aug/14/2004) Voiced  Terra 
  Betrayal 02x10: (Jul/31/2004) Voiced  Terra 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Lax 02x21: (Jan/16/2006) Voiced  Gretchen Grundler 

The X's (2005) 
  License to Slumber / Three Days of the Coin-Op 01x02: (Nov/25/2005) Voiced  Kimla 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (Oct/16/2004) As Chrissy Seaver 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Chrissy Seaver 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Sacrifice 02x10: (Dec/10/2002) As Betsy 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Bring On the Rain 09x07: (Nov/09/2002) As Natalie 

Providence (1999) 
  The Whole Truth 04x17: (Apr/05/2002) As Daphne 
  The Good Fight 04x13: (Jan/25/2002) As Daphne Wallace 
  The Start of Something Big 04x11: (Jan/04/2002) As Daphne Wallace 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Heart and Soul 05x15: (Mar/04/2002) As Serena Feldman 

Roswell (1999) 
  Chant Down Babylon 03x14: (Feb/26/2002) As Eileen Burrows 
  Panacea 03x13: (Feb/12/2002) As Eileen Burrows 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Growing Pains 05x35: (Aug/19/2001) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  Vanishing Act 05x04: (Oct/15/1998) As Dana Ellis 
  They Treat Horses, Don't They? 05x03: (Oct/08/1998) As Dana Ellis 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Ms. Write 08x18: (Mar/19/1997) As Rebecca 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Blaming of the Shrew 07x23: (May/03/1995) As Lisa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ashley's nickname is "Dasher".

Ashley Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..