Login or register  
TV

Jodi Long

Mostly Credited As: Jodi Long
Birth Name: Jodi Leung
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Jodi Long



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sullivan & Son (2012)As: Ok Cha Sullivan
Miss Match (2003)As: Claire
All-American Girl (1994)As: Katherine Kim
Café Americain (1993)As: Madame Ybarra
Episode Cast Credits 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  Payday 01x04: (Dec/01/2012) As Judge Meisner 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Jango and Rossi 02x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Judge Noreen Poggi 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Plummer Park 01x18: (May/30/2011) As Judge Sonya Cruz 
  Reseda 01x13: (May/02/2011) As Judge Sonya Cruz 
  Playa Vista 01x08: (Dec/01/2010) As Judge Sonya Cruz 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Assassins 07x11: (Jan/02/2011) As Dr. Lunt 

Eastwick (2009) 
  Madams and Madames 01x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Mrs. Yang 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Mortal Combat 02x11: (Jun/27/2009) As Judge Marcia Phelps 
  The Path 02x01: (Oct/14/2008) As Judge Marcia Phelps 
  Patience 01x11: (Apr/10/2008) As Judge Marcia Phelps 
  Praying for Time 01x08: (Mar/20/2008) As Judge Marcia Phelps 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stan Time 04x09: (Feb/08/2009) Voiced  Trung's Mom 
  Deacon Stan, Jesus Man 01x07: (Jun/19/2005) Voiced  Various 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  The Deciders 01x04: (Jan/23/2008) As Susan Mason 

House (2004) 
  Finding Judas 03x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Judge 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Honor Bound 04x05: (Oct/27/2005) As Mrs. Kim 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Tortured 04x16: (Feb/14/2003) As Center Director 

The Division (2001) 
  Unfamiliar Territory 02x14: (May/12/2002) As Polly Seager 

So Little Time (2001) 
  Look Who's Talking 01x24: (Mar/23/2002) As Manager 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Cheating Curve 02x06: (Jul/11/1999) As Patty Aston 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Blood is Thicker Than Watercolor 02x03: (Sep/20/1995) As Angelique 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Speak, Lawyers, For Me 05x19: (Apr/25/1991) As Ingall's Lawyer 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Getting the Story 07x06: (Oct/25/1990) As Jo Ann 
  Trust Me 04x21: (Mar/03/1988) As Jo Ann 

Roseanne (1988) 
  April Fool's Day 02x22: (Apr/10/1990) As Woman in Line 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Daryl Ross & the Supremes 01x17: (Mar/16/1990) As Beth Lurland 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Three Little Spies 03x21: (Apr/07/1986) As Unknown 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  China Rain 01x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Mrs. Lin 

Nurse (1981) 
  Pilot (Apr/09/1980) As Gail 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jodi Long Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..