Login or register  
TV

Judy Gold


Mostly Credited As: Judy Gold
Birth Name: Judith H. Gold
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Judy Gold




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rachael vs. Guy Celebrity Cook Off (2012)As: Herself (S03 - Rachael's team)
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Herself
Relative Madness (2008)As: Herself
The City (1995) (1995)As: Judy Silver (1995-1996)
All-American Girl (1994)As: Gloria Schechter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Vaccines 01x06: (Jan/27/2015) As Herself 

Just For Laughs (1984) 
  Jim Gaffigan 31x08: (Dec/30/2014) As Herself 

CBC Winnipeg Comedy Festival (2014) 
  The Chosen Show 01x06: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Judy Gold / Penn Jillette 03x09: (Jul/01/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Hot Summer Toys! 05x151: (May/23/2014) As Herself 
  Hot Talk 04x139: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  George Wallace, Tammy Pescatelli, Carlos Oscar, Karen Bergreen, Ted Greenberg, guest co-host Judy Gold 17x131: (Mar/25/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Edie Falco, Peter Krause, Natalie Portman, guest co-host Judy Gold 10x163: (May/04/2007) As Herself 
  Judy Gold, Miranda Lambert, Natalie Portman, guest co-host Ricki Lake 10x160: (May/01/2007) As Herself 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Judy Gold, Edward Norton, guest co-host Jacque Reid 10x75: (Dec/19/2006) As Herself 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Cronuts 03x05: (Oct/21/2013) As Jerri 

The Big C (2010) 
  The Finale 04x04: (May/20/2013) As Rabbi 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Judy Gold | The Full 60 02x69: (Dec/18/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

30 Rock (2006) 
  My Whole Life Is Thunder 07x08: (Dec/06/2012) As Judy Gold 

Joy Behar: Say Anything! (2012) 
  Darrell Hammond | Al Gore | Judy Gold | Rob Shuter 01x01: (Sep/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Finale 03x74: (Dec/15/2011) As Herself (Pop Panel) 
  The Death of Amy Winehouse 02x211: (Jul/25/2011) As Herself (Panel Discussion) 
  Whoopi Goldberg 02x40: (Nov/01/2010) As Herself 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  The Butterfly Effect (1) 04x01: (Oct/16/2009) As Joan 

Ed (2000) 
  Best Wishes 04x16: (Jan/30/2004) As Judge Fisher 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Waste 04x08: (Nov/15/2002) As Forensic Gynecologist 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Cover Girl 05x04: (Aug/11/2002) As Barnes and Noble Clerk 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Narcosis 10x21: (May/10/2000) As Deborah Patterson 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Single and Hating It 08x04: (Oct/09/1996) As Brenda 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Valentine's Day 03x17: (Feb/12/1991) As Amy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Gold Quotes

No quotes added for this person