Login or register  
TV

Samantha Morton

Mostly Credited As: Samantha Morton
Birth Name: Samantha-Jane Morton
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Samantha Morton



Samantha Morton Samantha Morton Samantha Morton Samantha Morton Samantha Morton Samantha Morton Samantha Morton Samantha Morton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Panthers (2015)As: Naomi
Max and Ruby (2002)As: Ruby (2002 - present) -- [Voice]
Band Of Gold (1995)As: Tracy Richards
Soldier Soldier (1991)As: Clare Anderson (1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

ITV Weekend News (1955) 
  September 13, 2014 (6.15pm) 60x218: (Sep/13/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 51 14x51: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 65th Annual Golden Globe Awards 65x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Longford') 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Orlando Bloom, Samantha Morton 01x02: (Mar/01/2007) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 31 03x31: (Aug/08/2005) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 108 07x108: (Jan/30/2004) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 2, Show 9 02x09: (Oct/31/2002) As Herself 

Cracker (UK) (1993) 
  The Big Crunch (1) 02x04: (Oct/31/1994) As Joanne Barnes 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Abbey 02x10: (May/03/1994) As Abbey, aka Pauline Jones 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samantha Morton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..