Login or register  
TV

Lisa Lu


Mostly Credited As: Lisa Lu
Birth Name: Yen Chun Lu
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1927 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: China
Birth Place: Beijing

Lisa Lu




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  Pilot (aka The Tick vs The Red Scare) 01x01: (Nov/08/2001) As Bartender 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Fools Russian 08x05: (Feb/06/2001) As Mrs. Wang 

All-American Girl (1994) 
  Submission: Impossible 01x02: (Sep/21/1994) As Mrs Han 

Firehouse (1974) 
  The Watches of the Night 01x12: (Apr/04/1974) As Mrs. Song 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  You've Come a Long Way, Baby 01x19: (Feb/19/1971) As Mrs. Lee 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Butterfly (aka Poor Butterfly) 05x07: (Oct/31/1970) As Mioshi Kellem 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Run of the Cat 04x04: (Oct/21/1968) As Chinese Girl 
  Rimfire 03x22: (Feb/19/1968) As Ling 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Great Kow-Tow 02x18: (Jan/15/1968) As Betty Chang 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Lotus Blossom 05x11: (Nov/26/1964) As Mei Ling 
  Cherry Blossoms in Bryant Park 04x26: (Mar/12/1964) As Chiyo Mitsubushi 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Pocketful of Stars 07x08: (Nov/12/1962) As Mei Ling 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Three Soldiers 01x11: (Dec/05/1961) As The Girl 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Day of the Dragon 03x11: (Dec/03/1961) As Su Ling 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Soledad Crossing 04x38: (Jun/10/1961) As Hey Girl 
  The Cure 04x35: (May/20/1961) As Hey Girl 
  Bearbait 04x34: (May/13/1961) As Hey Girl 
  Brother's Keeper 04x33: (May/06/1961) As Hey Girl 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Singapore Girl 01x37: (May/15/1961) As Kim Luchan 
  Four and Twenty Buddhas 01x09: (Nov/01/1960) As Mei Ling 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Terror on the Trinity 03x22: (Mar/09/1961) As Hsieh-Lin 

Hong Kong (1960) 
  The Turncoat 01x09: (Nov/23/1960) As Mai Loo 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Jade Song 02x05: (Oct/12/1960) As Lin Ming 
  Shadow of the Blade 01x30: (May/04/1960) As Lily 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Blind Marriage 01x28: (Apr/17/1960) As Quong Lia 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Chinese Pendant 01x28: (Mar/29/1960) As Mei Ling 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  The Quiet Firecracker 01x32: (May/21/1959) As Miss Mandarin 
  Old Dixie 01x12: (Dec/25/1958) As Miss Mandarin 
  An Ace Called Spade 01x04: (Oct/30/1958) As Miss Mandarin 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Tattoo Brute 02x10: (Apr/09/1959) As Su Wu Toi 

Cimarron City (1958) 
  Chinese Invasion 01x24: (Mar/21/1959) As Mei Ling 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  The Fifth Plague 03x12: (Dec/19/1958) As Betty Lee 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  East of the Moon 07x19: (Feb/14/1958) As guest star 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Chinese Honeymoon 02x07: (Feb/13/1958) As Cassia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Lu Quotes

No quotes added for this person