Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ralph Ahn


Mostly Credited As: Ralph Ahn
Birth Name: Philander Ahn
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Ralph Ahn




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Birthday 03x13: (Jan/21/2014) As Tran 
  First Date 02x21: (Apr/04/2013) As Tran, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Menzies 02x07: (Nov/13/2012) As Tran, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  I Get A Sidekick Out of You 06x19: (Apr/18/2006) As Korean Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Division (2001) 
  Hearts & Minds (1) 03x21: (Jul/27/2003) As Mr. Lao 

The Shield (2002) 
  Carnivores 01x11: (May/21/2002) As Young-Ho, [Co-Guest Stars]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Wild Cards 02x20: (Mar/06/2000) As Foreign Man 

ER (1994) 
  Rites of Spring 05x19: (Apr/29/1999) As Mr. Cho, Shopkeeper 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Heart of the Dragon 05x21: (Apr/05/1997) As Chan Ho 

Bless This House (US) (1995) 
  Neither a Borrower Nor a Landlord Be 01x11: (Nov/22/1995) As Uncle Lou 

All-American Girl (1994) 
  Submission: Impossible 01x02: (Sep/21/1994) As Grandpa Han 

The Good Life (1994) (1994) 
  Paul Dates a Buddhist 01x01: (Jan/03/1994) As Shaolin Priest 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Unfinished Business 06x15: (Feb/24/1990) As Mao Lin 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  We're Outta Here (1) 04x25: (May/13/1989) As Mr. Yakamora 
  Yes, We Have No Havanas 04x01: (Oct/08/1988) As Jim Shu 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Shop of the Four Winds 01x04: (Oct/08/1959) As First man 

Terry and the Pirates (1952) 
  Chinese Legacy 01x10: (Unknown) As Yang 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph Ahn Quotes

No quotes added for this person